The research for a reform of adoption law as a system for children's well being
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530111
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI HIROHITO  中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (90235995)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MOTOYAMA Atsushi  立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (30319173)
HARADA Ayako  名古屋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (00547630)
UMEZAWA Aya  熊本大学, 大学院法曹養成研究科, 准教授 (90454347)
TAMAKI Teiko  新潟大学, 法学部, 准教授 (80251784)
KIM Yanwan  山梨学院大学, 大学院法務研究科, 准教授 (10366982)
NAITO Noriko (SHIINA Noriko)  拓殖大学, 政経学部, 教授 (20289789)
Research Collaborator ABE Junichi  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (90735341)
LI Ken  島根県立大学, 総合政策学部, 講師
ISHIHARA Tatsuya
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords養子 / 養子縁組斡旋 / 養子法 / 児童福祉法 / 里子 / 里親 / 養子縁組 / 特別養子 / 普通養子 / 民法 / 養親 / 養子縁組あっせん法 / ドイツ青少年局 / 中央養子縁組当局 / 連れ子養子 / 未成年養子 / 里親制度 / 養子縁組あっせん / 子の福祉
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I have compared japanese adoption law with USA(Massachusetts),german,french,austrian,italian and New Zealand etc. adoption and its related law. After the introduction of special adoption in Japan 1988,there is few discussion for a reform of adoption law in Japan. But this reserch has tried to prove the necessity for a reform of japanese adoption law. Here the adoption law isn't only the adoption law in civil code, but also child wellfare law, family case procedure and adoption service law.