Integrated Research on the Boundaries of Lands from the Viewpoint of the private law and public law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530113
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionAichi Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA ATSUKO  愛知学院大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (00308818)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 和田 直人  静岡大学, 法務研究科, 准教授 (50380209)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords所有権界 / 境界 / 筆界 / 不動産登記 / 土地家屋調査士 / 境界紛争ADR / 筆界特定制度 / 境界紛争ADR / 筆界確定訴訟 / ADR / 筆界特定
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Now, the position of the case law and major idea understood as follows,in the border [hitu-kai] on the public law and the area of property [shoyuken-kai]on the civil law is different system. And,They are also different rule of the right of possession[senyuken-kai] on the civil law.Therefore, each borders[hitu-kai,shoyuken-kai,senyuken-kai]could be a lawsuit by different Code of Procedure.However,in reality, often these boundaries are the same.The problem is that reality and legal system about the boundary is inconsistent .As the point of view to solve the problem,first, the conflict about the [hitukai] is a conflict in the area of property[shoyuken-kai].Second,the concept of improving the on map must be achieved by a first viewpoint.These boundaries must be comprehensively positioned from two viewpoints,and it's necessary to reform the law and legal system.