General Research on International Intellectual Property Trusts
Project/Area Number |
23530121
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
New fields of law
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 知財信託 / 国際信託 / 法適用原則 / 信託関係 / 信託法理論 / 信託 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to consider the theoretical construction of International Intellectual Property Trusts, from the several viewpoints of the theoretical construction of Trust Relationships, and the theoretical feature of Intellectual Trusts. As the results of this research, which are published as the articles or the conference presentations, several theoretical constructions are complicatedly mixed at this point, and as the Intellectual Property Trusts, the interpretation should be made clear from the viewpoint of the intellectual activities of the inventor or the right holder.