The analysis of the right to live in gender-sensitive perspective: Social work with girls
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530130
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionBukkyo University
Principal Investigator
WAKAO Noriko  佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70301439)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords生存権 / 家族における暴力 / 貧困の連鎖 / ジェンダーに敏感な視点 / ジェンダー / ソーシャルワーカー / 社会福祉 / ハイム教育 / 暴力 / 青少年福祉法 / 子ども福祉 / ウィーン
Research Abstract
The aim of this research is to maintain the need for social work with girls.We have regarded that girls should be dependent on the family because of their vulnerabilities. But there is violence against girls in the family.Girls need social support to be independent of the family on the grounds for Article 25 and 24 of the Constitution .