Project/Area Number |
23530149
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Politics
Research Institution | Chuo University (2013) Kumamoto University (2011-2012) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 教訓導出 / 政策移転 / 政策学習 / 公共政策 / 政策過程 / 政治学 |
Research Abstract |
This study reconsidered the theoretical framework of policy learning and lesson-drawing and analyzed the causal factors of lesson-drawing. On the notion of policy learning and lesson-drawing, we considered the structure of actors, the causal mechanism of learning, and the process of policy making. In addition to this, we made the analytical framework of policy learning in the viewpoints of discourse. On the causal factors of lesson-drawing, we examined the factors that affect the progress of lesson-drawing. According to the results of the case study of policy transfer process, we found the institutional factors and the framing of policy problem