| Project/Area Number |
23530164
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Politics
| Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
OKU kentaro 東海大学, 政治経済学部, 准教授 (10512634)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KONO Yasuko 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (40186630)
TAKEDA Tomoki 大東文化大学, 法学部, 教授 (20311897)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUROSAWA Ryo 学習院大学, 法学, 部兼任講師
YANO Nobuyuki 中央大学, 人文科学研究所, 客員研究員
AIHARA Kosaku 神奈川大学, 法学部, 兼任講師
MURAI Tetsuya 明治大学, 法学部, 兼任講師
OKAZAKI Kanako 法政大学, 法学部, 兼任講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 自民党 / 事前審査制 / 自民党政権 / 55年体制 / 意思決定システム / 政策決定過程 / 政策決定 |
| Research Abstract |
This study is a joint research on the formation of the decision making system of the Liberal Democratic Party (LDP) government. The most important finding of our study was about the formation of the JIZEN-SHINSASEI (LDP`s preliminary review system).It was thought that the beginning of the system was in 1962 in which Akagi Memo was sent to the cabinet. However, as a result of our study, the following points became clear; Firstly, it was found that the origins of the system existed already in the KEIEN era (1905-1912). Secondly, immediately after the creation of the LDP in 1955,the system which was very similar to the JIZEN-SHINSASEI of today was introduced by members of the LDP.