Project/Area Number |
23530166
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Politics
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIN Yongcheol 法政大学, 政策創造研究科, 准教授 (60465359)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 行政文化 / 文化理論 / 行政改革 / 制度の共通化 / 国際比較 / 国際情報交流(中国・韓国) |
Research Abstract |
from the research trend of the administration culture in the countries in east Asia, "modernization theory" and "cultural determinism" based on cultural anthropology or cultural psychology, etc. formed the mainstream by early research. the criticism to traditional culture and emphasis of the dysfunction were the objects of concern. Giving a present interpretation to traditional custom and cultural characteristic, and searching for the viewpoint of fusion bordering on 1990 is having analyzed as a flow. it is that what is called new system principle approaches, such as a new cultural theory and a competition value model, form the mainstream of administration cultural studies, and the focus is changing to more concrete and more systematic concern. it can be said that the cultural theory interpretation to an existing social system, a policy, etc. is raised.