On the role of international trade in an economy with sustainable growth
Project/Area Number |
23530212
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic theory
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBOTA HAJIME 北海道大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00293811)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 一般均衡理論 / ゲール・二階堂補題 / 無限次元財空間モデル / 動学的自由貿易利益 / 世代重複モデル / 持続成長可能経済 / 動学的貿易利益 / 最適成長モデル / 近傍及び漸近ターンパイク定理 / 無限次元ゲール二階堂補題 / 無限次元ゲール・二階堂補題 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
On proceeding this grand support, I wrote a paper titled "On infinite Dimensional Gale-Nikaido Lemma" available on December 2012 in the discussion paper series A(Japanese) from the Economics Department Hokkaido University and presented it at Hosei university(Ichigaya) on December 2012. Also I wrote a paper titled "On equilibrium existence theorem based on an infinite dimensional Gale-Nikaido Lemma" available on October 2014 in the discussion paper series B from the Economics Department Hokkaido University and presented its early version at Warsaw School of Economics(Warsaw) on March 2013, at Yonsei University(Seoul) on September 2014 and the final version at Social Choice and Welfare Conference held in Seoul on October 2014.