Project/Area Number |
23530233
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic theory
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 貨幣理論 / チープ・トーク / 実物的非決定性 / サイクル / 退出・発言アプローチ / 聴き手の私的情報 / 複数人とのコミュニケーション / 動学的コミュニケーション / 貨幣 / コミュニケーション / サーチ / 定常均衡の実物的非決定性 / 経済実験 / バイアス / 組織の同質性 / チープ・トーク / 定常均衡の非決定性 / 退出・発言 / 受信者の情報 / 組織 / サーチ・モデル / チープ・トーク・モデル / 説得モデル / 受け手の情報 / 立証可能性 |
Research Abstract |
As for the monetary theory, I obtained several results regarding the robustness of the real indeterminacy of stationary equilibria in search models of money and the analysis of non-stationary equilibria. As for the communication theory, I obtained several results regarding the analysis of the exit-voice approach, the effect of receiver's private information on communication, and communication among multiple senders. On the other hand, I failed to make a huge progress in the analysis unifying money and communication.