| Project/Area Number |
23530266
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Applied economics
| Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
SANO Koji 福島大学, 経済経営学類, 教授 (10245623)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAMOTO Megumi 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (90302314)
村上 雄一 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 准教授 (10302316)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MURAKAMI Yuichi 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 准教授 (10302316)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 外国人労働者 / 技能実習生 / 韓国 / 台湾 / ベトナム / 国際研究者交流 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We performed the international comparative study about the foreign worker policy and the support system in Japan, Korea, and Taiwan. We had interviews to get the cuurrent infomations with NGO,labour union,lawyers group,and international friendship associations who work to protect the human rights of foreign workers. And we had interviews with former trainees and their family,and published the report of resesarches.Furthermore,we built a wide network to support foreign workers.