A Research of SMEs Activities to Create Innovation Focused on Organizational IQ
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530307
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Applied economics
Research InstitutionKinki University
Principal Investigator
BUNNO Teruyuki  近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30388491)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUJI Masatsugu  兵庫県立大学, 大学院応用情報科学研究科, 教授 (90029918)
IDOTA Hiroki  近畿大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10352957)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsイノベーション / 組織IQ / イノベーション能力 / ICT効果 / 外部リンケージ / ICTの効果 / イノベーション・システム / 組織学習 / 戦略適合 / 競争優位 / 組織IQ
Research Abstract
We considered the overt and potential capacity to create innovation organizational IQ and it consisted of three factors below, Innovation Capability, Effect of ICT and External Linkage. The result of covariance structure analysis of innovation and organizational IQ means that it contributes innovative activities of firms to create innovation.
So to create innovation effectively it is important not only to power up those three factors but also top management's participation to innovative activities and employee's motivation to management.