The agent-based Simulation of the policy effect on ecomarket.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530311
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionOtaru University of Commerce
Principal Investigator
EGASHIRA SUSUMU  小樽商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (80292077)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsエージェント・シミュレーション / 経済政策 / 環境市場 / 北海道 / 滋賀県 / コンピュータ・シミュレーション / エージェントシミュレーション / 北海道経済 / 政策シミュレーション / エージェントベースシミュレーション / ネットワーク分析
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to develop advanced assessment of effect of a policy on eco-markets with multi-agent based computer simulation. We had had only the analysis with an inter-industry relation table as advanced evaluation which had to assume unchanged condition in future. It had been pointed out that unrealistic assumption. However, new method of analysis that is developed in this project can discuss a developing market that all conditions are changing.
Moreover, the original point of this study is to build actual data of "conscious" that is gleaned from a questionnaire in the agent based model.