Substantial study on ripple effect of the green job, Germany as an example
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530321
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
UEZONO Masatake  島根大学, 法文学部, 教授 (00314609)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords環境政策 / ドイツ / 経済政策 / 雇用 / エネルギー
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is three points. First, to arrange mechanism of the job creation (green job) by environmental measures theoretically, second, to extract the elements of the success example in the German energy & climate policy and clarify the characteristic of the economic ripple effect, third, to show the way of the green job policy.
In Germany, the advanced example of the green job to be studied is abundant and deserves to be Field of the proof study.
Therefore, in this study, I grasp the actual situation of the institutional analysis and environmental policy unification about energy, the climate policy through a field work in Germany and aim at showing new policy evaluation way to clarify the economic ripple effect by the green job.