Project/Area Number |
23530330
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic policy
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
KATOH Yoshimasa 兵庫県立大学, 政策科学研究所, 教授 (80161131)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WADA Mariko 兵庫県立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80275297)
IKEDA M.Maria 兵庫県立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (40388236)
HASHIMA Tomohiro 兵庫県立大学, 経済学部, 助教 (20382252)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 社会的企業 / フル就業社会 / employability / decent work / 地域中間労働市場 / CED / エンプロイアビリティ / ディーセント・ワーク / 起業 / CSR / eds & meds / 地域雇用政策 / 東日本大震災 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this research is to present policy suggestions on urban and regional regeneration from the perspective of the emergence of local employment policy towards full employment society. The key concepts underlying "full employment" emerged at the EU Council in Lisbon 2000. The goal of "full employment" means to increase employment rate with job quality and social cohesion. In Japan, this aspect has not been considered in making local employment policies. Thus,we found that there is a need to build a new local employment system for urban and regional regeneration to support reconstruction after the Great East Japan Earthquake.