Better Regulation of Feed Industry and Regional Economy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530332
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionSapporo University
Principal Investigator
CHIBA Takao  札幌大学, 地域共創学群, 准教授 (10241291)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IIDA Takao  札幌大学, 地域共創学群, 教授 (00193136)
KOMAKI Tohoru  札幌大学, 地域共創学群, 教授 (80225565)
UCHIYAMA Takashi  札幌大学, 地域共創学群, 准教授 (70277812)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsベターレギュレーション / 配合飼料 / 地域経済 / 共同規制 / 政策シミュレーション
Research Abstract
It is a challenging research to analyze from the perspective of economic efficacy Better Regulation is an indirect rule system of government (BR). Currently, I have to clear the problem of BR in safety legislation in the field of compound feed in progress worldwide. (1) feed safety regulations, and clearly the legal and structural differences in Japan and the EU, was to clear the differences in operation methods. When introducing (2) co-regulation, the economic effect on the government and feed manufacturers, farmers in Japan is present. In the introduction of feed safety regulations required for Japan from the point of view of (3) international co-regulation, that are actively participating in international seminars such as GFFC and IFRM, and understanding of the other countries the position of the country the importance of very is.