| Project/Area Number |
23530365
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public finance/Monetary economics
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWASE Noriko 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (40224779)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MITOMI Kiyoshi 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 名誉教授 (80135227)
TORIHATA Yoichi 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (60217594)
TERAMURA Tai 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (20197809)
HASHIMOTO Seiichi 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (90208447)
OTA Takayuki 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (50467221)
小倉 将志郎 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (90515404)
児玉 和人 静岡英和学院大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (10583362)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 地域再生 / サステイナビリティ / 地域セーフティネット / 地域経済 / 観光都市 / 内発的発展 / 地方財政 / 震災復興 / 防災まちづくり / 伊豆地域 / 被災地域 / 自治体財政 / 地域金融 / 地域政策 / 地域産業 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Purpose of this Study is to determine how to revival the declining torist cities focused on sustainability and regional safety net. The objects of research are municiparithies in Izu Peninsula and Tohoku Area and other areas.Because the East Japan Great Earthquake happended on March 11,2011,the objects of research included to revival the areas destroyed by the Great Eathquake disaster. The Structual change of regional economy with advance to aged sosiety and povety problems in many muiciparithes and new problems which now confront occurs.Not only the construction of regional amenity with regional view, and protection against disasters,but also to build up regional safty net are necessary for rivaivalization.