Building Up the Archives on the Customs of "Iriai " in Iwate District and Inquiry into Their Contemporary Meaning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530401
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Economic history
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
Hayasaka Keizo  岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 名誉教授 (60003985)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIURA Tamiaki  岩手県立大学, 総合政策学部, 名誉教授 (70070191)
YOKOYAMA Hidenobu  岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (70240223)
MATSUOKA Katsumi  岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (80254803)
HIYANE Akira  岩手大学, 連合農学研究科, 教授 (90218743)
YAMAMOTO Shinji  岩手大学, 農学部, 准教授 (80292176)
OKA Keisuke  東北文化学園大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (90301697)
IZUMI Keiko  岩手県立大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (20711998)
YOSHINO Hideki  岩手県立大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (90305318)
MISUDA Yoshinobu  岩手県立大学盛岡短期大学部, 国際文化学科, 准教授 (10412925)
泉 桂子  岩手県立大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (10457898)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HAYASHI Masahide  山形大学, 農学部, 准教授 (30353816)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
KeywordsIriai(commons) / 資料の網羅的蒐集 / 学生・市民への成果還元 / 個別事例の分析 / 国際発信 / 入会(コモンズ) / アーカイブ / 研究成果の還元 / 入会事例 / 岩手の入会アーカイブ / 個別事例研究 / カリキュラム化 / 国際情報交換 / アーカイブ資料蒐集 / 国際情報交流 / カリキュラム化推進 / 個別研究集積 / 社会的提言 / アメリカ: インド / 入会・コモンズ / カリキュラム編成実施 / 岩手入会 / 入会の現代的意義
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Customs of Iriai(Commons) are the worldwide and long historical wisdom of peoples governing and using natural resources sustainably wiothin the limit of environmental protection. Our results according to each aim of research are: 1 publication of the historical materials of Iriai in Iwate district 2 analyses on Iriai cases 3 proposal of the sketch of future figure of Iriai system 4 performances and publication of the lectures and seminar on Iriai customs 5 attendance to an international conference on studying commons in Canada and publication of the report to it.