The positve research of building up a new model on the rural economy development in modern China.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530411
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Economic history
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
BENNOU SAIICHI  金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (90272939)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords経済史 / 農村経済
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aimed at building up a new model of the rural economy development in modern China by my positive analysis. Through this five years, this aim almost was achieved. With the advance of rural economy in modern China, agriculture, peasants, and rural community disappeared in the last stage of the economical development.