practical study on team building for nursing organization in japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530447
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
MIZUNO Motoki  順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 准教授 (20360117)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAJIMA Nobuyuki  順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 客員教授 (40053350)
YAMADA Yasuyuki  名古屋市立大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (80531293)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KITAMORI Yoshiaki  順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 名誉教授 (30053044)
OKADA Aya  順天堂大学, 医学部付属練馬病院, 看護部長
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsチームビルディング / 多重役割 / 看護組織 / モチベーション / 組織開発 / チーム医療 / プログラム開発 / キャリア
Research Abstract
The team building (TB) approach for medical staffs is expected as the practical intervention to promote the team medical care performance. Especially, more significant contribution will be the promotion of the positive belief in cooperation. However, extremely few previous studies showed the statistical evidence. Hence, this study examined the effects of two days of the team building program for the nursing organization in japan. These results indicated the team building approach was effective to promote the positive belief in cooperation among Japanese nurses. We believe that these are primarily findings enable to develop the evidence based practical study in the future. Additionally, this study indicated that Multiple Role Map program (MRM) was new effective method to promote total life.