Positive study of design management about creation of local bland
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530453
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
SATO Noriji  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20309090)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAEGASI Kazaru  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40318647)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IWATANI Masaki  東海大学, 政治経済学部, 教授 (70366003)
GOTO Satoru  東洋学園大学, 現代経営学部, 専任講師
Research Collaborator ANDO Takuo  立命館大学, 経営学研究科
SHIGEMOTO Yuki  ケンブリッジ大学大学院
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsデザイン / デザインマネジメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
1 We produced traditional products series, Sigaraki ware, Omi hemp fabric, furniture made by local woods, Nagahama wrinkles by using traditional technique and with designers working in Tokyo. And we were highly acclaimed at the exhibition of the products in Tokyo. 2 We put out the information about those 36 contents on the Internet, Mother Lake(http://shiga-motherlake.jp/ ). 3 We conducted participant observation how those participants related with creation of Shiga traditional products communicate and depict and act each other. Additionally we put out the information about those contents on the Internet (http://motherlake-brand.com/).