Research and Development of Systems Approach to Disseminate Tacit Knowledge
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530463
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA TAKETOSHI  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 教授 (80293398)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsシステムアプローチ / 暗黙知 / ナレッジマネジメント / ナレッジマネジメト / システム方法論 / 長期記憶 / 知識創造 / コミュニケーションメディア / 手続き記憶 / 適応的熟達者
Research Abstract
In order to cultivate creativity and insight of organization members I theoretically examined the mechanism of the use of systems methodologies. First, I constructed a systems methodology which follows the organizational knowledge-creating process. Second, following the context of the social system theory, I showed that the output from the systems methodology would play a role of communication media. Then, I showed that we could cultivate knowledge of organization members for organizational knowledge creation and disseminate such knowledge in the organization by repetition of having rich experiences of product development or organization changes working together with adaptive experts in the problem domains.