Project/Area Number |
23530474
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Kushiro Public University of Economics (2012-2013) Kagawa University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
SANO Nobuhisa 釧路公立大学, 地域経済研究センター, 教授 (40550124)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | ソーシャルビジネス / 市民資金 / ソーシャルファイナンス |
Research Abstract |
"The citizens fund" is the fund to be provided by the citizens who sympathize with the business with a social significance, and want to participate and cooperate in it. In social business, using "the citizens fund" is an important means to resolve the instability of the funding. You can use "the citizens fund", when it is a business that can ensure the sympathy from the citizens, the reliability of the social effect, visibility of the reward, and a variety of opportunities for participation citizens. It is necessary to consider comprehensive the character of the business, risk of requesting to the citizens and reward, fund scale to procure, load to procedure, and to select the best form from among the various forms of "the citizens fund".