Research on the Effects to the Macro Labor Productivity in the Organization by Disabled People
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530480
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionYokohama City University
Principal Investigator
KAGEYAMA Makoya  横浜市立大学, 都市社会文化研究科, 教授 (80214279)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords障害者 / CSR / 中小企業 / 障害者雇用 / 企業の社会的責任 / 障がい者雇用
Research Abstract
I carried out the questionnaire survey about the employment of disabled people .It was recognized that the disabled people improved the macro-labor-productivity in the organization by raising the work satisfaction of the physically unimpaired person and the business results of the company through it. By a covariance structure analysis using AMOS of IBM for the questionnaire result, I was able to make an effective model.