Study of Organizational Justice on Work Diversity in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530482
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
SHIMOZAKI Chiyoko  大阪市立大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (80135003)
Research Collaborator MIYATSUJI Wataru
HENMI Kanako
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords多様性 / ダイバーシティ働き方の多様化 / 公平性 / 人事制度 / diversity / ダイバーシティ・マネジメント / 公正性 / 処遇 / 働き方の多様化 / ダイバーシティ / 雇用者 / テレワーク / 労働価値観 / 勤務形態 / 起業 / 多様な働き方 / キャリア開発 / 女性のキャリア / グローバル人材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Core employees in Japan have been seemed to be men and 20’s ~50’s ages with life time employment traditionally. Social system consisted of Human Resources Management, Fringe benefit, social welfare and tax have been built on the basis of this concept that core employees have been working. Diversity of employees and working patterns is needed to develop in Japan. In order to be diversity on work, we have to transform not only core employees and ordinary pattern of working, but also our concept of values and our basis of justice. We do not have enough results of these research themes. Therefore we have to research ‘what is just among diverse employees with different working patterns?.’