Studies on the management of new materials development process to improve, sustain the grobal competitivenes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530483
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
KATSUO Toma  兵庫県立大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70237048)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsイノベーション / 新素材開発のマネジメント / 新製品開発 / 新製造工程開発 / 開発組織のマネジメント / 新素材開発 / 技術革新 / 新製品開発プロセス / 開発プロセスのマネジメント / 経営戦略 / 開発組織 / 経営組織 / 開発プロジェクト
Research Abstract
In Toma Katsuo(2010) "Management of New Material Development," Chuokeizaisha , I have presented research results. And I reviewed Lager(2011) ,"Managing Prpcess Innovation" and the special issue of R & D Manegement. Then I has been confirmed two results in new materials development process. The first result is the importance of management of the development of research teams and individual researchers with the development of technology as a seed of new material. The second result is the importance of the management of the team, including the engineer of manufacturing technology development with new manufacturing process development in new material development.