anaraise the Japanese electronics meker
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530497
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
ONISHI KATSUAKI  専修大学, 商学部, 教授 (40083654)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords企業内国際分業 / 電気機械工業 / 国際的ネットワーク / 技術移転:ベトナム / EMS依存:中国 / 国際分業・国際情報交換・中国、ベトナム / 委託生産・国際情報交換・中国 / 対外直接投資・国際情報交換・中国、ベトナム / 国際競争力強化・情報交流・ベトナム / 技術導入・ベトナム / 産官協力・中国 / 現地化・中国 / M&A・中国
Research Abstract
I tried to gain the next five outcomes.I tried to collect some enterprise and industrial data(Annual report of company, Yearbook of Machinery Statistics,METI, 2012 Economic Census for Business Activity of Japan,METI,etc.).I took to the field work connected with some companies in China,Vietnam. I visited some Japanese companies to research their performances, strategies and research and development operations.I researched for Asian industrialization and their modernization. I tried to analyze the modern industrial trend and to definite their characteristics. I confirmed speedy Asian industrial development.I confirmed the future tasks of Asian companies. I proposed for Japanese companies research and development collaborative operation with Asian.And I tried to confirm the report plan about this project.