International Comparative Study on Innovation System and Co-evolution of Creative Industry in Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530501
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
YASUDA Takehiko  日本大学, 商学部, 教授 (30246805)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords国際経営 / 産業政策 / コンテンツ産業 / イノベーション / アジア / 文化政策 / サービス経済 / 国際文化交流 / 文化経済学 / クリエイティブ産業 / ネットワーク / 東アジア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research program explores the characteristics of the industrial structure and the innovation system of creative industry in Asia. By increase of international cultural exchanges, Co-evolution has occurred to innovation systems in Asian countries. This research analyzed what kind of directionality this coーevolution had. From the research results, there is a similarity to the innovation systems, it found that it is possible to typify features. Co-evolution of the innovation systems is being created a common Asian values.