A Study on Management Paradigm of Chinese Business of the Next Generation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530502
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
TAKAKUBO Yutaka  日本大学, 商学部, 教授 (20246804)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords経営規範 / 中国 / 企業 / ビジネスモデル / 次世代 / 儒法モデル / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 / 経営学 / 新儒法マネジメント / 陰陽和合 / 国際情報交流
Research Abstract
This research program is intended to focus on business model of Chinese companies of the next generation. Management paradigm is conceived as a core part of management innovation in this research. The purpose is to depict systematically the relationship between business model and management paradigm, to develop new theoretical horizons. The traditional Chinese business model has been constructed in favor of economic efficiency. On the other hand, corporate social responsibility has been treated as a separate concern. However, what is needed in the corporate practice is the idea to unify these two regions and to incorporate in the new management paradigm. In this research, some implications as described above have been derived.