Study on Recycling Development Mechanism of the Social Business
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530506
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
MIZUNO KATSUSHI  明治大学, 商学部, 教授 (70181899)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 福岡 英典  明治大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 研究員 (10601817)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsソーシャルビジネス / 経済教育 / SB指標 / 社会実験 / 寄付 / 海外展開力 / 国際情報交換 アメリカ / ソーシャル・ビジネス / 社会的循環メカニズム / 日本国内でのSBの展開状況 / NPO法人 / 産出要素に対する質的評価法 / 評価方法 / 事例研究 / 健全性評価法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Social business (SB) analyzed the situation that did not function in Japan and studied it for the purpose of clarifying the condition that they were established from the research of the European and American SB.
As a result of study of Europe and America, domestic field work and hearing, I knew that the root of the difference was in the thought of the business administration of people. As a result of analysis of the difference, I recognized that the economic education to the university is very important for progressing SB.