Regeneration of regions and industry-university collaboration in the field od humanities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530509
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionRissho University
Principal Investigator
KENTARO Yoshida  立正大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70513836)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 加藤 吉則  立正大学, 名誉教授 (20062846)
松村 洋平  立正大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60364329)
藤井 博義  立正大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (00514960)
浦野 寛子  立正大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (40585957)
小川 雅人  千葉商科大学, 客員教授 (20363880)
樋口 一清  法政大学, 大学院政策創造研究科, 教授 (60334877)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords地域再生 / 文系産学連携 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 地域経営 / 地域ブランド / 人材育成 / 産学連携の評価 / 地域政策支援 / 地域振興 / 文系大学 / 産学連携 / 中小企業 / ソーシャル・キャピタル(社会関係資本) / 地域マネジメント / ソーシャルキャピタル
Research Abstract
This report is the outcome of a three-year research project entitled "Regeneration of regions and industry-university collaborations in the field of humanities," with the participation of a research group composed of faculty of Business Management in Rissho University and experts from several universities in Japan.In recent years, not only academic researchers but also policy makers and industry relations are paying more attention to "industry-university collaborations" and innovation system as fundamental mechanism to achieve sustainable development and regeneration of regions.
Generally, innovation system by "industry-university collaborations" is often focused on in the field of Science, but we dare to focus on innovation system by that of humanities using a concept of "Social Capital". Our research elucidated the roll and significance of industry-university collaborations in the field of humanities in order to regeneration of dealing regions.