About a solution procedure for Ethical problem with middle-ranking manager of Company
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530514
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
OKABE YUKINORI  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (00465486)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TOCHINAI Fumihiko  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (50387354)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords倫理的問題解決 / 中間管理職 / 可視化 / 意思決定行動設計モデル / 国際情報交流 / ケースメソッド教授法
Research Abstract
It aimed to make which way to solve a ethical problem that a middle-ranking manager of the company faced on business. The search procedure is written below. Investigation A and Investigation B are prepared in this research. Investigation A is a method of making the testee answer the case by applying the technique for training the use decision making.
Moreover, Investigation B interviewed and brought the ethical dilemma evasion success case that the testee had experienced together.In Investigation A has five action points as the hypothesis was enumerated. In addition, Investigation B enumerated four points in hypotheses ( and two common items were included to Investigation A).In future, The number of samples is increased further, and the verification of each point will be done repeatedly.