The entrepreneur ability by the comparison among the job positions.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530515
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionNagano University
Principal Investigator
KONO Ryoji  長野大学, 企業情報学部, 准教授 (30350424)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWATA Ittetsu  弘前大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (70345859)
IKEDA Taketoshi  千葉商科大学, サービス創造学部, 准教授 (40381438)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords効力感 / 起業家 / 暗黙知 / 経営者 / 中小企業 / 起業家精神 / ストレス / 環境と習慣の再設定 / 起業家教育 / コンピテンシー / 非認知的能力 / ベンチャー企業経営 / employability / ベンチャー企業 / 経営者教育 / 曖昧性 / 新規性 / 経営者能力 / 実証研究 / 人的資源管理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Identifying an entrepreneur is not always simple. Therefore, this research set the investigation object to continue with the entrepreneur. In order to find the common characteristics of entrepreneurs, this research was conducted through the web to small to medium-sized business executives, administrators, employees and non-regular employees and made a comparison, as well as a questionnaire survey via mail to venture business executives. As a result, findings showed that the following were common characteristics of entrepreneurs that tackle issues that are high in ambiguity or novelty. 1. The entrepreneur enhances his or her self-effcacy through repeated experiences of success. 2. The entrepreneur tends to evaluate the ability of him or herself highly. 3. The entrepreneur readjusts the surrounding environment and own habits intentionally to achieve a high purpose. As for future entrepreneurial education, education focused on implicit knowledge is in demand.