Development of the text book and picture book for career education to learn a MSR study.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530528
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionSanyo Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
KANBE yasuhiro  山陽学園大学, 総合人間学部, 講師 (50353107)
Research Collaborator KRAHNKE Keiko  米国北コロラド州立大学, 准教授
WANASIKA Isaac  米国北コロラド州立大学, 准教授
LIPS-WIERSMA Marjolein  New Zealand、Canterbury大学, 准教授
KANAI Tosihiro  神戸大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授
FUJII Miwa  関西学院大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords経営学 / 経営管理論 / キャリア研究 / キャリアの社会的影響 / 精神性研究 / キャリア教育 / キャリア論 / 意味 / キャリア / 精神性 / 教科書 / 絵本 / 国際情報交換(米国) / 精神性(MSR) / 国際情報交流(米国)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is intended to develop the textbook for a new type of career educations to learn a European and American MSR study.After the coverage of the European and American MSR study, I paid my attention to "Map of meaning" study and performed two empirical researches in Japan.One investigated the difference between the workplace filled with “meaning of life” and not filled with “meaning of life” for the graduates who belonged to thanatology seminar.The second investigated the mechanism that “a personal meaning" became “the social meaning" for “Woman of the Year prize winners”.These results of researches include new ideas that conventional Japanese career education doesn't have , and it's expected to publish as textbooks and a picture book for career education in Japan.