Project/Area Number |
23530529
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Kyushu Kyoritsu University |
Principal Investigator |
LEE Jihyang 九州共立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80309731)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAHIMA Yuji 九州共立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00320127)
HOSONO Kenji 広島大学, 生物圏科学研究科 (90271428)
FUJITA Takehiro 和歌山大学, 観光学部, 教授 (70244663)
DRUMMOND Damon 立命館アジア太平洋大学, 国際経営学部, 准教授 (30341613)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KISHIGAMI Mitsuyoshi 水産大学校, 水産流通経営学科, 講師 (20708002)
NAITO Shigeyuki 琉球大学, 農学部, 教授 (30333397)
SHI Yajun (中国)北京農学院, 都市農業研究所, 所長
KIM Haehyen (韓国)建国大学, 生命環境科学大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | グリーン・ツーリズム / 日本 / 韓国 / 中国 / 経営戦略 / 支援組織 / ビジネスモデル / 国際比較 / グリーンツーリズム / 非営利組織 / 国際情報交流 / 地域問題 / 農村問題 / 中間組織 |
Research Abstract |
This research proposes an East Asian business model approach to Green Tourism organization and strategy based on a rural resources business. The research has reviewed management executive, administration, and applied structures of representative and typical business units of the East Asia area. As a result the profit model and success factors of green tourism for Japan, China and South Korea are clarified. Further, the study identifies the importance of the interdependence of business units to other intermediatary organisations. Moreover, it is found that the cumulative effect of collaboration and cooperation of a number of business units in any green tourism project is found to partially contribute to resolving issues and contributes to Green Tourism success.