Construction of Drug Distribution System intended Quality Improvement of Regional Medical Care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530533
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
YASUDA MUNEYOSHI  弘前大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20230229)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords地域医療 / 医薬品流通 / 医薬品卸 / 調剤薬局 / ドラッグストア / 薬剤師 / インターネット通販 / 医薬分業 / 登録販売者
Research Abstract
For regional medical care, it is main theme to study organizational behavior of medical institutions. however indispensable of to study drug distribution systems. Missions of drug wholesalers are not only physical distribution drugs, but also consultants of medical institutions and important of imformation offer about regional medical care. Dispensing pharmacies are medical offer facilities and should practice not only dispensary activities, but also taking drugs and health guaidancies. In this study time, I went forward with investigations into the acutual circumstances of drug wholesalers, and defined subject of drugstores and the roll of dispensing pharmacies by hearing methods.