a study of the consumption of enterteinment and the user value creation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530543
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionSophia University
Principal Investigator
ARAI NORIKO  上智大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50286134)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsリレーションシップマーケティング / エンターテイメント / ブランディッド・エンターテイメント / プロダクトプレースメント / ファン行動 / コンテンツ消費 / コンテンツ / ゲーム / アニメ / 消費 / 課金 / 2次創作 / ユーザーイノベーション / ソーシャルゲーム / エンターテイメントマーケティング / 消費者行動
Research Abstract
I consider it around the fan behavior for entertainment content consumption , and was analyzed by using the framework of relationship marketing and examined for association continuity and future consumption behavior for animation and idle. As a result, I found that the difference in category Anime, Idol, and games, attitude towards consumption of future awareness and consumption is significantly different.