Researching into the prevention of global warming in China and Japan, basing on the relationship approach between retailers and green consumer behavior
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530548
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionAichi University
Principal Investigator
MURAMATSU Yukihiro  愛知大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20141434)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsグリーン消費意識 / 消費者行動 / グリーン・コンシューマ / CO2 / 環境保護 / サステイナブル / 中国人民意識 / イギリス環境保護 / CO2 / 中国人民の意識 / イギリスの環境保護 / 国際研究者交流 中国 / 国際情報交換 アメリカ イギリス 中国 / 消費者 / 小売業 / グリーンコンシューマー / グリーン消費 / 小売企業行動 / 地球温暖化 / イギリス / 日本 / 中国
Research Abstract
In the condition of green consumers who are interesting in environmental protectionism, having comparative research in Japan and china, which is between advanced country and developing country, the objectives of research is almost successful. The research of green intention have been performed in UK which is advanced in green consumption and USA where is growing up in green sense. In China also it have been the research action for university students in Beijing, and interviewing to some citizen of Beijing. Gridding in the condition of green consumer's intention in China, and making an effort to acquire the data about retailer's action on environmental protection in China, it's result have not been found some difficult in retailer's activities on environmental protection. Most of Chines retailers have not any action on environmental protection.