A study on the Construction of the Business Process Management Model for Small and Medium-sized Enterprises
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530572
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
LEE Gunyung  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (60212685)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAGASAKA Yoshiyuki  甲南大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00268236)
Research Collaborator MATSUMOTO Hiroshi  株式会社956, 代表取締役
KAWAMOTO Jun  河本・海津税理士法人長岡事務所, 代表社員
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsビジネス・プロセス管理 / ソフトウェア開発 / BPM / TD-ABC / 中小企業 / 産学協同研究 / 組織横断管理 / ビジネス・プロセス・マネジメント / 段階的プロセス管理 / 時間主導型活動基準原価計算 / イベント / プロセス成熟度モデル / ITソリューション構築 / 時間管理 / IT Control / Management Control / プロセス管理論 / プロセス構築論 / 国際情報交換
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to develop the model which manages a business process required in order to carry out organization crossing management of the inside and outside of a small and medium-sized company, and to develop the software for process management. In this research, the methodology of the process management which progresses to the following level based on the result of process management was built up. Furthermore, the software by "drilldown" approach which deploys the process gradually from the top level by looking at the result of process construction was developed. On the other hand, the pilot test in the SMEs about the process management model of this research was done, and the application possibility to the company was increased.