A Empirical Study on Human Resources Cost in Budgeting of Medical Risk Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530602
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
HASHIGUCHI Toru  日本福祉大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20337439)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords管理会計 / 予算管理 / リスク・マネジメント / リスクマネジメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In recent years, from the point of view of the Budgeting, Medical management in Japan have been faced with a problem how which is arranged the limited Human Resources in a Medical scene effectively and efficiently, with ensure of the Medical Safety, under High risk environment.
In this study, by way of example in dialysis treatment, we are considered a methodology of the departmental budgeting, which is practicable and generally, subject to the medical system in Japan, which reflect the above thought of management method for the personnel arrangement, with considering the medical risk.