Practical minded research on the support service of "Ashinaga Scholarship Society" using "narrative approach"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530651
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
SUITSU Yoshikatsu  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40313283)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords死別 / ナラティブアプローチ / 支援 / セルフヘルプ・グル-プ / ピア・サポート / 自死 / 物語論 / ナラティヴ / 物語 / ナラティブ / セルフ・ヘルプグループ
Research Abstract
It is analyzing empirically what kind of thing having produced the most important purpose of this research at the spot of self help group or peer support using the narratology and narrative approach on which theoretical accumulation has been performed after the 1990s.
Based on the collection of the private papers which "Ashinaga Scholarship Society" has published, I conducted Interviews investigation to the persons concerned and the party concerned with of those days, and used for it as a data. I think that I was able to get the result of research which was not in the former as a result of an Analyze paying attention to the tense relations between "community narrative", and a "personal story."