The sociological study of ACI-Collaboration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530665
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionNara Women's University
Principal Investigator
TERAOKA Shingo  奈良女子大学, 人文科学系, 教授 (90261239)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKURAI Seiichi  千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究科, 教授 (60334174)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords地域振興 / 農産物 / 農商工連携 / 農村 / 農業 / 地域活性化 / コーディネート / 地理的近接性 / 六次産業化 / 第一次産業 / 地域資源 / 地域文化 / 農業経営 / 社会学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The research clarifies that many of the operators of " the Agriculture, Commerce and Industry Collaboration (ACI-Collaboration)" are aware of their community revitalization. About 90 percent of the operators start their business by recommendation of others (ex. administrative office, JA, ACI-Collaboration coordinator). Effect of coordination is high. Motivation of cooperation is <to get expertise and professional knowledge>, <seeking for management stability> <community revitalization>. Obstacles of ACI-Collaboration are <to grasp of market needs> ,<difficulty of the application procedure> ,<stable supply of product>. For the duration of ACI-Collaboration, mutual understanding between the industries. is essential.