Project/Area Number |
23530680
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Chiba Keizai University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Noriko 千葉経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10401580)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 2025年問題 / ケア / 女性の働き方 / 家族のケア / 高齢社会 / 高齢化率 / 健康寿命 / 過労死 / 過労死危険レベル / ジェンダー化された労働 / 家族 / 超高齢社会 / 象徴資本 / 看護職 / 福祉 / 国際情報交換 フランス / 看護師等 / 過労 / 労働環境 / ジェンダー / 国際情報交換 / フランス / 看護師 / ジェンダー / 国際情報交換 フランス / 国際情報交流 フランス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through "Individualization of care recipients" studies, focusing on increasing number of elderly people living alone in Japan and France, we came to conclusi on as follows; In France, they are considered as subjects of "accompagnement" and "solidarity" so that their tradition of "humanity" is functioning. In Japan, because the elder's family play central roles in their caretaking, the remotely living juniors may leave their jobs and the seniors may be tired of their parents. As "Increasing demand for care providers" study, we consider nurses' heavy workloads in Japan which cause young generations'death from work, poorly improved overtime and 100,000 turnovers per year is due to gendered nursing care that is also specialized; they try to Also in France, we recognize that fragmentation of care procedures allows immigrant children to get unskillful jobs and causes deterioration of job conditions and quality.meet the expected women's role not realizing their poor working conditions.