To have good influences for Chinese civil society: Empirical research for making the mechanism and the conscious change
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530683
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKomazawa University
Principal Investigator
LI YANYAN  駒澤大学, 文学部, 教授 (90348889)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords中国 / 日中関係 / 市民社会 / 交流研修 / キーパーソンi育成 / ソーシャル・イノベーション / 環境教育 / 自然学校 / 日中交流 / 復興支援 / 人材育成 / 被災地ボランティア / NGO / NPO / 市民 / 市民関係
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study discusses the feasibility of building "citizen relationship" that is independent from "state relation" stems from the fostered interaction and cooperation between key players in Japanese and Chinese civil society.
The interaction among players in the civil society is not a mere interaction, but arises from necessity while engendered by social mission and its underlying values. Furthermore, it is inextricably linked to accumulating knowledge and know-how, changing perspectives and attitudes, and impacting on thoughts-pattern and ideal value to pursue. Particularly in the interactive training activity initiating "natural school movement" in China, "performance evaluation", "work together", and "in depth discussion" contribute to better results.