a resurch of reorganization of unpaidwork in subsistence economy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530699
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionNagano University
Principal Investigator
FURUTA Mutsumi  長野大学, 環境ツーリズム学部, 教授 (60278166)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsジェンダー / アンペイド・ワーク / 農村女性 / サブシステンス / アンペイド / 地域 / 女性 / 社会学 / 無償労働 / 農村 / 分業
Research Abstract
As a result, I understood that unpaid work was always reorganized. In addition, I understood that a conscious plan was effective for reorganization of the gender division of labor. I made subsistence economy some types at the same time. I built the new frame which analyze new trends at a point of view of the subsistence perspective.