Child Abuse Prevention Based on Community:Policy and Civil Movement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530702
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionNara Sangyo University (2013)
Kyoto Women's University (2011-2012)
Principal Investigator
INOUE Mariko  奈良学園大学, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 教授 (50137171)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords社会問題・社会運動 / 児童虐待 / 地方自治体 / 予防 / 早期発見 / 早期対応・保護 / 事後ケア / 民間団体 / 政策的対応 / ノーバディズ・パーフェクト・プログラム / 3世代同居 / 里親支援体制 / 家族再統合支援事業 / 児童虐待対応協力員 / 子ども虐待への政策的対応 / アメリカ合衆国 / 児童虐待防止政策 / 母子保健事業 / ペアレンティング教育 / 政策評価 / 要保護児童対策地域協議会
Research Abstract
In this study Ihave inquired two researches on child abuse prevention and trea- ment policies into the local government of all the prefectures in Japan. One is quastionnaire method research and another is interview method research.thro- ugh two researches,I have had insights as follows.1,The necessity of national data base on child abuse in Japan.2,The necessity of strengthening family re- integration policies and civil cooperation.3,Thenecessity of strengthening po- verty related policies.4,The necessity of policies concerning the child abuse which occured foreigher's family in Japan.5,The necessity of assesmnt of effe- ctivity of child abuse prevention and treatment policies. 6,The effectivity of the support policies of early pregnancy as child abuse prevention. 7,The effe-ctivity of civil cooperation to response child abuse reports.