Research on the new welfare and education community-building that originates the school and institutions.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530723
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
ARAAKI Kunihiro  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10362740)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATUOKA Kouji  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (10283847)
TUDA Eiji  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (30314454)
KAWASHIMA Yuriko  花園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (50507142)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords福祉教育・ボランティア学習 / 地域福祉 / 福祉コミュニティ / 教育コミュニティ / アクションリサーチ / 教育・福祉コミュニティ / なぎさ理論 / 福祉教育・ボランティア学首位
Research Abstract
Research on the new welfare and education community-building that originates the school and institutions. This research is constructed from the following three.
The first parts is the roles and functions sharing hypothesis in welfare education and volunteer learning. The second parts is the recent issues and Prospects:Practice study of Social welfare education and Volunteer Learning in the school education.The third part is the research on action research community welfare co-education in Misaki-cho Council of Social Welfare. We got a lot of knowledge.