| Project/Area Number |
23530725
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 限界集落 / コミュニティ・エンパワメント / 実践の科学化 / 実践モデル構築 / コミュニティ・ソーシャルワーク / 実践モデルの構築 / 地域福祉 / 小規模集落 / 住民参加 / 効果測定 / アセスメント / 周辺地域 / 地域の主体性 / ネットワーク協議会 / 生活課題実態調査 |
| Research Abstract |
To make empirical community empowerment scheme, the researcher makes field work study at 4 small size community in rural area ; Yamaguni in Nakatu-city, Innnai in Usa-city, Tamatu-cho in Bungo-Takata city and Minamihama area in Hiji-town. The researcher makes community assessment, community planning and community action with citizen participation perspective according to community empowerment scheme, As a result the researcher has succeeded to induce the "people's power" to make more comfortable community, for instance in Yamaguni we call it as "Taisho-Jin", which is in-community salon space organized by the ordinary people, and in Minamihama for instance "Minamihama- bus-stop" as the cross point of the community relationship. Finally the researcher find out the outcomes to empower the community and people even in the small community in rural area, according to settled community empowerment scheme.