Development and verification of Life Support Recording that promotes social care practice for the aged and that is useful to interprofessional work
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530728
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionSaitama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
SHIMASUE NORIKO  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (80325993)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOJIMA Shogo  国際医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (90317644)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords生活支援記録 / 生活場面面接 / 多職種協働 / IPW / ICF / 生活モデル / ソーシャルケア / 経過記録 / ICF / ケアマネジャー / ケアワーカー / ソーシャルワーカー / IPW
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study we used the teaching materials such as "Life Situation Interview" that are defined as "the intentional communication in daily real life situation of the client that utilizing the various sides of the client and their environment along support target " that we theorized by M-GTA in a tide such as life model and ICF.
As a result, we developed the "Life Support Recording Methods" by the intervention study (the training) for nursing home staffs and care managers , and we inspected the effectiveness."The life support record Method" was defined as the method that could exhibit grounds of observation and support, a person-environment interaction, a life change, reflection to care plan needed in interprofessional working.