| Project/Area Number |
23530740
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Kurume University (2012-2014) Fukuoka Prefectural University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HONGO Hidekazu 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (90405556)
NAGATA Chizuru 山口大学, 医学(系)・研究科(研究院), 教授 (50299666)
MURAYAMA Kohichirou 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (60389484)
ARAKI Takeshi 西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (90465766)
MATSUOKA Sachi 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (00405557)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 介護サービス / 第三者評価 / 自己評価 / 利用者評価 / 北欧 / 介護保険制度 / 社会福祉基礎構造改革 / 受審 / 北欧の介護サービス / ケアサービス / サービス評価 / 権利擁護 / 介護サービスの質 / 利用者本位 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to assess the current conditions and challenges of the long-term care services in Japan by the client basis. The study summarized an assessment of current conditions in the long-term care services through an evaluation of (1) the care service in Japan (2) an assessment of current conditions in the long-term care services by an evaluation of the service in Finland,(3) an assessment of the comprehensive problems. The following should be the steps to be undertaken: (1) an evaluation of the service auditees; (2) securement of an appropriate rating agency, (3) maintenance of an evaluation implementation system. A solution for improving the quality of nursing became apparent in the findings of the sutdy in Finlnd. It is apparent that developing an evaluation system for carving the nursing sector based on that of the service system, on client centredness , is important for the country’s future.