Research on the death attitude in the training of social work
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23530749
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionShukutoku University
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Makoto  淑徳大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90333260)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAMANO Tsuyoshi  島根大学, 研究機構戦略的研究推進センター, 講師 (80410257)
KUMAGAI Tadakazu  川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (30341655)
MIYASHITA Eiko  新潟医療福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (70440477)
MATSUI Nami  日本社会事業大学, 実習教育研究・研修センター, 准教授 (00331364)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords実践力 / 終末期ケア
Research Abstract
The aim of this study is to examine an effectiveness of educational practice of death attitude. We conducted a statistical analysis of the data for 7 students excluding 1 domain of the death attitude. Our results show that specific domain of death attitude has been improved. Further studies are needed to understand how to improve remained domain of death attitude.